Register Klub 11 member to enjoy exclusive privilege. Register Now!

Personal Information Collection Statement of Klub 11 Program

1.General: K11 Loyalty Program Limited (“K11”), which engages in major businesses of customer services, will deal with all personal data in accordance with (a) the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (b) Privacy Policy Statement of K11 and (c) the laws of Hong Kong SAR. The following sets out the specific areas.

2.Purpose and Use: The personal data collected from you by K11 may be used for the following purposes:

1.daily operation of your membership account;

2.administration of your membership account and records;

3.marketing analysis, research and development;

4.advertising, marketing, public relations and direct marketing (including cross-marketing) in relation to charity (which includes solicitation of donation for the purposes of relief of poverty, advancement of education, advancement of religion and other charitable purposes beneficial to the community) and the provisions of goods, facilities and/or services in respect of properties development and management, department stores, consumer products, jewelries, hospitality and/or transportation (collectively, the “Classes of Marketing Items”);

5.communicating news and information;

6.identification for provision of goods, services, benefits, offers and promotions;

7.processing of purchase orders;

8.provision of goods, services and benefits;

9.information and database administration;

10.collection or recovery of any debt owed by you to K11;

11.matters relating to a transfer of the business of or any shares in K11 or a change in the shareholdings of K11 or an amalgamation of K11 with another body;

12.complying with any statutory or regulatory requirements; and

13.other purposes directly related to the aforesaid.

3.Transfer and Disclosure: For the purposes mentioned in clause 2 above, K11 may share your personal data with or transfer the same to:

1.K11 Concepts Limited, K11 Design Store Limited, K11 (China) Limited, K11 Select Limited, K11 Art Foundation Limited, K11 Group Limited, New World Development Company Limited, New World Loyalty Programme Limited, New World China Land Limited, New World Department Store China Limited, NWS Holdings Limited, Chow Tai Fook Jewellery Group Limited, Discovery Park Commercial Services Limited, and their respective holding companies, associated companies, fellow subsidiaries and/or subsidiaries whose major businesses are the provision of such Classes of Marketing Items (collectively, “New World Group”);

2.the business associates and partners of K11 whose major businesses are the provision of such Classes of Marketing Items (collectively, “K11 Business Partners”);

3.agents, contractors, suppliers and service providers engaged by K11 to assist with providing you K11’s services (including data processing service providers, mail processing service providers and information technology service providers) (collectively, “K11 Service Providers”);

4.the new owner of K11’s business; and

5.law enforcement agencies, regulatory authorities, government departments and related organizations, courts and tribunals, within Hong Kong or in Mainland China.

The terms “share”, “share with” and “sharing” shall for all purposes of this Personal Information Collection Statement include transfer.

4.Optional Provision of Data: It is voluntary for you to provide your personal data to K11. However, if you fail to do so, we may not be able to process your membership application.

5.Access and Correction of Information: You have the right to request either verbally or in writing:

1.access to your personal data held by K11 (if any); and

2.correction of your personal data that is inaccurate (if any).

K11 may charge a fee for processing your data access request. In accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, your request may be refused if it is not made in writing.

6.Enquiries and Requests: If you have any questions or wish to access or correct your personal data held by K11, please contact K11’s Personal Data Privacy Officer, who is to handle your enquiry or request, at:

K11 Loyalty Program Limited

10/F, Inter-Continental Plaza, 94 Granville Road,

Tsim Sha Tsui, Hong Kong

Attention:

Legal Department

Personal Data Privacy Officer

(Marked Confidential)

7.Security: The physical records of your personal data will be stored in secured places with restricted access. The electronic records of your personal data will be stored in the servers of K11 located in secured places and protected by adequate IT security measures. Only authorized personnel of K11 will have access to these records and servers.

Privacy Policy: Please also read the Privacy Policy Statement of K11 which sets out the general privacy policy and practices of K11 in respect of its collection, holding, processing and use of your personal data. The Privacy Policy Statement is also applicable to you.

Copyright © 2016 K11 Designstore